Yes Bank Poll and Result Full Details

Yes Bank Poll and Result Full Details

Yes Bank Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Monetary intermediation of commercial banks, saving banks. postal savings bank and discount houses. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 29624.75 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 463.01 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2019. YES Bank Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 21/11/2003 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India

Yes Bank Poll and Result Full Details in Below Snap –

Current Top Owners of Yes Bank –

Top Owner NameDec-19
Life Insurance Corporation Of India Along With Its Various Schemes8.06%
Madhu Kapur6.87%
Hdfc Trustee Alongwith Its Various Schemes2.27%
Jwalamukhi Investment Holdings1.62%
Mags Finvest Pvt Ltd1.46%
Government Pension Fund Global1.3%
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund1.18%
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund,A Seri1.08%
Owner NameDec-19Sep-19Aug-19Jun-19
Promoters8.33%13.05%17.97%19.78%
Mutual Funds5.09%9.26%9.29%6.59%
Insurance Companies8.24%8.98%9.04%10.08%
Foreign Portfolio Investors15.17%26.51%31.73%33.69%
Financial Institutions/ Banks0.42%0.46%0.44%0.32%
Individual Investors47.96%29.94%22.64%20.46%
Others14.79%11.8%8.89%9.08%

Tags: YES BANK Share Price , YES BANK Share News, YES BANK Share Prediction, YES BANK Share Review, YES BANK Share Price Today, YES BANK Share Latest News, YES BANK Share Target, YES BANK Share Analysis , YES BANK Stock , YES BANK Stock Analysis, YES BANK Stock Technical Analysis, YES BANK Stock Latest News, YES BANK Stock News, YES BANK Stock Today, YES BANK Stock Price, YES BANK Stock View , YES BANK Q3 Results 2020 , YES BANK Q 3 Results 2020.